pro_ve_01.png

Committees

Scientific Committees

General Chair

Prof Xavier Boucher (FR)

Program Committee Chairs

Prof Luis Camarinha Matos (PT)
Prof Hamideh Afsarmanesh (NL)

Workshops organization Chairs

Prof Xavier Delorme (FR)
Prof Vincent Chapurlat (FR)

Special sessions promotion Chairs

Prof David Romero (MX)
Prof Antonio Lucas Soares (PT)

Industry Collaboration Chairs

Mr François Vuillaume, Bosch Group, Elm Leblanc (FR)
Mr. Carlo Leardi, Tetra Pak (IT)
Dr. Robert Woitsch, Boc Group (AU)

Organization Committee

Organization committee Chairs:

Dr Damien Lamy

Contacts and secretariat       

Marie Line Barneoud
prove2021@emse.fr   Mines Saint-Etienne
158 Cours Fauriel
420123 Saint Etienne, France   

Members

Dr Damien Lamy
Ms Marie Line Barneoud
Ing Florent Breuil
Prof Claude Yugma
Prof Vincent Augusto
Dr Audrey Cerqueus
Dr Khaled Medini
Ms Niloufare Sadr

     

   

International Program Committee

Antonio Abreu (Portugal)
Hamideh Afsarmanesh (Netherlands)
Thecle Alix (France)
Dario Antonelli (Italy)
Vincent Augusto (France)
Americo Azevedo (Portugal)
Thomas Beach (UK)
Frédérick Bénaben (France)
Peter Bernus (Australia)
Valérie Botta-Genoulaz (France)
Xavier Boucher (France)
Jeremy W. Bryans (UK)
Luis M. Camarinha-Matos (Portugal)
Wojciech Cellary (Poland)
Audrey Cerqueus (France)
Nicolas Daclin (France)
Rob Dekkers (UK)
Xavier Delorme (France)
Filipa Ferrada (Portugal)
Hans-Georg Fill (Switzerland)
Adriano Fiorese (Brazil)
Adrian Florea (Romania)
Rosanna Fornasiero (Italy)
Garyfallos Fragidis (Greece)
Cesar Garita (Costa Rica)
Ted Goranson (USA)
Juanqiong Gou (China)
Paul Grefen (Netherlands)
Frederic Grimaud (France)
Didier Gourc (France)
Lilia Gzara (France)
Dmitry Ivanov (Germany)
Eleni Kaldoudi (Greece)
Dimitris Karagiannis (Austria)
Adamantios Koumpis (Switzerland)
Tomasz Janowski (Poland)
Matthieu Lauras (France)
Mario Lezoche (France)
Leandro Loss (Brazil)
António Lucas Soares (Portugal)
Laura Macchion (Italy)
Patricia Macedo (Portugal)
Khaled Medini (France)
Kyrill Meyer (Germany)
Istvan Mezgar (Hungary)

Paulo Miyagi (Brazil)
Nejib Moalla (France)
Arturo Molina (Mexico)
Ovidiu Noran (Australia)
Paulo Novais (Portugal)
Adegboyega Ojo (Ireland)
Ana Inês Oliveira (Portugal)
Martin Ollus (Finland)
Angel Ortiz (Spain)
Luís Osório (Portugal)
Yacine Ouzrout (France)
Hervé Panetto (France)
Iraklis Paraskakis (Greece)
Adam Pawlak (Poland)
Raul Poler (Spain)
Ricardo J. Rabelo (Brazil)
David Romero (Mexico)
Joao Rosas (Portugal)
Hans Schaffers (Netherlands)
Jens Schütze (Germany)
Jorge Pinho Sousa (Portugal)
Volker Stich (Germany)
Chrysostomos Stylios (Greece)
Thomas Suesse (Germany)
Klaus-Dieter Thoben (Germany)
Lorna Uden (UK)
Paula Urze (Portugal)
Katri Valkokari (Finland)
Rolando Vallejos (Brazil)
Elise Vareilles (France)
Agostino Villa (Italy)
Antonio Palmiro Volpentesta (Italy)
Shaun West (Switzerland)
Stefan Wiesner (Germany)
Lai Xu (UK)
Claude Yugma (France)
Peter Weiss (Germany)
Greg Zacharewicz (France)

 

(To be completed)

logos_pied_page_1.png

Online user: 1